Report a Dead Animal

Have you seen a dead animal in the City of Miami right of way? You can notify the city for the prompt removal of the animal by filling out the form below or calling 311.


Report Online

Report by Phone

Confirm the dead animal is inside The City of Miami

If you are unsure, view this map. The City of Miami is outlined in red. 

Ensure you provide an accurate location of the issue

We will need the location along with any detail which will help the City of Miami find and resolve the issue.

Make Your Request

Call 311 to report the dead animal.