Request a "No Dumping" or "Curb Your Pet" Sign

Would you like to put an end to illegal dumping in a specific area, or remind people to clean up after their pets? The City provides signage to enforce these rules in the public right of way.


Gather Required information

Please have the address, intersection, or landmark where you would like to have sign installed.

NOTE: Your requested sign can only be placed on the Public Right of Way.

View a Map of the City of Miami

Fill Out & Submit Form

  •    Complete the below form

Request Signage

Await Response

You will be notified if your request is approved or denied within 30 days. 

NOTE: If you have further questions, you may contact Solid Waste customer service at 305-960-2801. There may be a longer than normal wait for receiving and installing signs due to availability.